Privacy

Welcome to the Top Flite Financial web site, available at www.tffinc.net (this "Site"). This statement discloses the privacy practices and notices ("Policy") for the Top Flite Financial Site and describes how we collect, protect and use information we receive from visitors to our Site.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
There are two kinds of information web sites can obtain about you:

Anonymous Information: Anonymous Information is aggregate data that web sites use to administer their sites. It may include such information as your browser type or your Internet Protocol (IP) address. Pre-Approved Credit Inc. may from time to time retain third parties to help us collect and aggregate Site customer information.

IP Addresses - An IP address is unique string of numbers that is assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider. Web servers automatically identify your computer by its IP address. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Site, and may use it to gather broad demographic information.

Personally Identifiable Information: Personally Identifiable Information is any information that personally identifies you, such as your name, email address or your telephone number. Sometimes this personal information is needed when you register to obtain a quote from a lender, or when you contact us. We may ask you to provide us with personal information on a voluntary basis in certain areas of our Site. In particular, you may be asked to provide the following information:

Registration/Qualification Forms - When you complete a qualification form on the Site, you will need to provide personal and financial information such as your name, phone number, Social Security Number, e-mail address, income and other financial information depending upon your expressed loan or real estate referral preference. Your information is released to us only after you click on the "Submit" button. These lenders may contact you directly via phone, e-mail or other communications. We operate under federal and/or state laws. Your email address is required on this form so we can answer your questions, and we want your name, too, so we can address our answer in a mannerly way. Top Flite may put information from email on file, but does not currently share, sell, license or transmit this information with third parties without express authorization from you.

HOW WE USE GATHERED INFORMATION
The information you share with us may be used in a few ways:

Anonymous Information: Anonymous Information is used internally for Site administration, troubleshooting and to help improve the quality of the web pages. We may share such aggregated, non-personally identifiable information, such as demographics, with existing and prospective business partners and advertisers. We never connect aggregate information with Personally Identifiable Information, and none of the aggregate information we share will contain any information that identifies you individually.

Personally Identifiable Information: Personally Identifiable information collected by Top Flite Inc. may be used for purposes including administration of the Site, lead processing and communications with you. From time to time, our advertising and promotional partners may desire to use your registration and other information to call your attention to offers they believe might interest you. If you prefer not to receive direct communications sent by our advertisers or promotional partners, you will be given an opportunity to decline before you provide us any information we might use for this purpose. In all cases, however, we will use your information only as permitted by law. We may also disclose Personally Identifiable Information if we are required to do so by law or we in good faith believe that such action is necessary to (a) comply with the law or with legal process; (b) protect and defend our rights and property; (c) protect against misuse or unauthorized use of the Site; or (d) protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public. Please note that we may not provide you with notice prior to disclosure in such cases.

OPT-OUT
Although most Top Flite users indicate that they welcome details of offers and other promotional material about us, as well as products and services provided by our business partners and advertisers, we support the right of our visitors to choose. You will be given the right to opt-out of receiving such information whenever you are asked to provide Personally Identifiable Information on this Site. If you do not opt-out at that time, but later decide that you do not wish to receive future communications of this nature you can contact us at info@tffinc.net net or at the address provided below, indicating that you no longer want to receive (a) information relating to the Top Flite Site; or (b) information relating to products and services provided by our business partners and affiliates

ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You have a right to know about the personal information that Top Flite Inc. holds about you, including the right to correct, amend or delete the information that Top Flite Inc. has on file if it is incorrect. If you wish to exercise these rights please contact us by email or postal mail at the addresses below.

SECURITY
This Site incorporates appropriate safeguards to protect the security, integrity, completeness, accuracy and privacy of the personal information we have collected. We have put in place reasonable precautions to protect information from loss, misuse and alteration. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as required and only authorized individuals have access to the information you provide. Security of information communicated by or to us over the Internet is of utmost concern to us; however, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that your email, like most, if not all, non-encrypted Internet communications, may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to us. For that reason, to protect your privacy, please do not use email to communicate information to us that you consider confidential. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or through our Site, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our internal systems. Depending on the nature of the inquiry, your communication may be discarded or archived. If you wish, you may contact us instead via telephone at the numbers provided throughout our Site.

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
Protecting the privacy of children is very important to us. The Children's Online Privacy and Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA") defines a "Child" as anyone under the age of 13. Top Flite Inc. strictly adheres to COPPA. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information obtained through our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our Site is structured to attract anyone under 13.

EXTERNAL LINKS
This Site provides links and/or ad banners to various web sites or sponsors that we do not control for your convenience. When you click on one of these links, you will be transferred out of our Site and connected to the web site of the organization or company that you selected. We are not responsible for the nature, quality or accuracy of the content or opinions expressed in such web sites, and such web sites are not investigated, monitored or checked for quality, accuracy or completeness by us. Inclusion of any linked web site on the Top Flite Site does not imply or express an approval or endorsement of the linked web site by us, or of any of the content, opinions, products or services provided on these web sites. Even if an affiliation exists between our Site and a third-party web site, we exercise no control over linked sites. Each of these linked sites maintains its own independent privacy and data collection policies and procedures. If you visit a web site that is linked to our Site, we encourage you to consult that web site's privacy policy before providing any personal information and whenever interacting with any web site.

CONSENT AND MODIFICATIONS TO PRIVACY STATEMENT
This Site is controlled, operated and administered entirely within the United States. By using this Site, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not disclose any personal information through this Site. This Policy and the use of this Site are governed by Michigan law. Any claim related to the Site or this policy shall be brought in a federal or state court in Michigan, within one year after the claim arises. Users of the Site consent to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts as the most convenient and appropriate for the resolution of disputes concerning this Policy. This Policy and the notices outlined herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any third party.

MODIFICATIONS TO PRIVACY POLICY
Top Flite may modify this Policy at any time, at its discretion, and modifications are effective upon being posted on this Site. You are responsible for reviewing this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of any changes to it.

ACCOUNT REVISIONS, REVOKING AND DELETING PERSONAL INFORMATION
We welcome your questions, comments and all feedback pertaining to your privacy or any other issue with regard to the Top Flite Site.

At any time, you may revoke your consent, cease further use of your email address to send you updates, and direct us to delete the information you have supplied. Although it is not always possible to remove or modify information in the databases, we will make reasonable efforts to do so. If you have given us information for one of those third parties we mentioned above and we have already passed it on, we cannot delete or change the information.

In the event that you have given us Personally Identifiable Information in the past and then have second thoughts or want to update it, you may send an email or contact us by phone.